Indiana University Northwest
notice
UITS Northwest

UITS Northwest

Contact Us

The UITS Northwest Staff

The staff of the University Information Technology Services-Northwest (UITS-NW) welcomes you to our campus and web site.

If you need technology services or assistance, please contact our Support Center to ensure the appropriate staff members address your request.

UITS-NW Support Center

Walk-in: Hawthorn 108
Phone: (219) 981-4357 (H-E-L-P) 
Email: iunhelp@iun.edu 

Administrative Offices

UITS Northwest
Indiana University Northwest 
3400 Broadway, HH 108
Gary, IN 46408 

Elizabeth Van Gordon

Elizabeth Van Gordon

Chief Information Officer

(219) 980-7202
Hawthorn Hall 108C
Bernadette Resto

Bernadette Resto

Administrative Assistant

(219) 980-6706
Hawthorn Hall 108A
Carol Wood

Carol Wood

Executive Director of Information Technology

(219) 980-7758
Hawthorn Hall 108D
Jacquelyn Coven

Jacquelyn Coven

Training Coordinator

(219) 980-6960
Hawthorn Hall 108B
Eric Dongu

Eric Dongu

Web and Database Programmer

(219) 980-7205
Lindenwood Hall 220
Kenneth Jones

Kenneth Jones

Web Services Programmer

(219) 980-6652
Lindenwood Hall 220
Andrew Pusz

Andrew Pusz

System Administrator

(219) 980-7260
Hawthorn Hall 108
Myriam Young

Myriam Young

Webmaster

(219) 980-6548
Lindenwood Hall 220
Nicolle Hanson

Nicolle Hanson

Web Developer II

(219) 980-7753
Lindenwood Hall 220
Velate Sullivan

Velate Sullivan

Support Center Coordinator

(219) 980-4284
Hawthorn Hall 108
Lena Williams

Lena Williams

Support Center Supervisor

(219) 980-6886
Hawthorn Hall 108
Paul Sharpe

Paul Sharpe

Director of Instructional Media Services

(219) 981-4218
Hawthorn Hall 315
Andre Nelson

Andre Nelson

IMS Utility Technician

(219) 981-4340
Hawthorn 316
Aaron Pigors

Aaron Pigors

Interim Instructional Media Services Director and Media Production Manager

(219) 980-7203
Hawthorn Hall 316
LaRobson Seals

LaRobson Seals

Audio Visual Services Manager

(219) 980-6820
Hawthorn Hall 311
Tome Trajkovski

Tome Trajkovski

Media Production Manager

(219) 980-6816
Hawthorn Hall 309
Mark Uncapher

Mark Uncapher

Director of Microcomputer Support

(219) 981-5628
Hawthorn Hall 106
Jeff Gilmore

Jeff Gilmore

Microcomputer Technician I

(219) 980-7208
Raintree Hall 204
Larry Hayden

Larry Hayden

Microcomputer Technician II

(219) 981-4211
Raintree Hall 204
Agustin Reyes

Agustin Reyes

Microcomputer Technician II

(219) 980-4359
Raintree Hall 204
Ryan Vega

Ryan Vega

Manager of Macintosh/PC Hardware and Software

(219) 980-6922
Raintree Hall 204
Steven Fejdasz

Steven Fejdasz

Director of Telecommunication and Network

(219) 981-4210
Hawthorn Hall 108H
Samuel Ingram

Samuel Ingram

Telecommunication Technician

(219) 980-6599
Hawthorn Hall 108H
Jim Lopez

Jim Lopez

Network Specialist

(219) 980-7276
Hawthorn Hall 108A
William Radell

William Radell

Instructional Technology Specialist

(219) 981-5663
Library 335